fbpx

Imprint and privacy policy

Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Law, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and Disclosure Obligation according to §25 Media Act.

RS-Onlinemarketing.at is an online presence of:

Christoph Schöngrundner
Roseggerstrasse 8a

8692 Neuberg an der Mürz

Corporate purpose: Online marketing, web design and webshop solutions
UID number: ATU65216857

Tel .: +436644638453
E-mail: office@rs-onlinemarketing.at

Member of: WKO, state guild, etc.
Professional law: Trade Regulations: www.ris.bka.gv.at

Authority / trade authority: District Commission Bruck-Mürzzuschlag
Job Title: advertising agency
State awards: Austria

and from
 
Dipl.-Wirtschaftsing. (FH) Alexander Rosenmayer
Mitterbach 10
8691 Neuberg an der Mürz
 
Object of the company: online marketing, web design and webshop solutions
 
Tel .: +436767873800
E-Mail: office@rs-onlinemarketing.at
 
Member of: WKO, Landesinnung, etc.
Professional Law: Trade Regulations: www.ris.bka.gv.at
 
Supervisory Authority / Trade Authority: District Commission Bruck-Mürzzuschlag
Job Title: Advertising Agency
Awarding state: Austria

Source: Created with the Imprint generator of firmenwebseiten.at in co-operation with medwell24.at

EU mediation

In accordance with the Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs (ODR Regulation), we would like to inform you about the online dispute resolution platform (OS platform).
Consumers have the opportunity to submit complaints to the online dispute resolution platform of the European Commission http://ec.europa.eu/odr?tid=221076123 to judge. The necessary contact details can be found above in our imprint.

We would like to point out, however, that we are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution procedures before a consumer arbitration board.

Liability for contents of this website

We are constantly developing the contents of this website and strive to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we can not assume any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties.

If you notice any problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Liability for links on this website

Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. Liability for linked websites is loud § 17 ECG For us not, since we had no knowledge of unlawful activities and have, we have not been aware of such illegality and we would remove links immediately, if we become aware of any illegality.

If you notice unlawful links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Copyright Notice

All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally pursue the unauthorized use of parts of the contents of our site.

photo Credits

The pictures, photos and graphics on this website are protected by copyright.

Data protection

data protection

We have prepared this privacy policy (version 18.10.2018-221076123) to assist you in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG) to explain what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting

  • Browser and browser version

  • the operating system used

  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)

  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed

  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
The legal basis exists Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis exists Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that you give us the consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

They are in accordance with the provisions of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) basically the following rights:

  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)

  • Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)

  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)

  • Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)

  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)

  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)

  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose website you https://www.dsb.gv.at/ Find.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 (1) GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this safeguarding of the data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to them and is only used for the web application, such as the web application. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).
Example cookie data:

  • Name: _ga

  • Expiration time: 2 years

  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221076123

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the keyword "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, ie disable them by setting the browser, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Newsletter Privacy Policy

If you subscribe to our newsletter you submit the above mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom - then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221076123.

What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga

    • Expiration time: 2 years

    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221076123

  • _gid

    • Expiration time: 24 hours

    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors

    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152221076123

  • _gat_gtag_UA_

    • Expiry time: 1 minute

    • Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.

    • Exemplary value: 1

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

With the help of Browser add-ons for deactivation Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Supplement" in Google Analytics.

More about the data processing add-on for Google Analytics can be found here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before any storage or processing of the data takes place.

More information about IP anonymization can be found on https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics Demographics and Interests Reports

We've turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The Demographics and Interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us - without this data to be able to assign individual persons - to make a better picture of our users. Learn more about the advertising features https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=en_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can use the activities and information of your Google Account under "Ads Settings" on https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated end with checkbox.

Google Analytics deactivation link

If you are following disable link click, you can prevent Google from further visits to this website. Attention: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito / private mode of your browser, or the use of another browser leads to data being collected again.

Disable Google Analytics

Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy

We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam.

The legal basis for use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), as there is a legitimate interest in protecting this website from bots and spam.

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects web pages against spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms.

By using reCAPTCHA, data will be transmitted to Google using Google to determine whether the visitor is human or spam. What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de-AT read.
The terms of service and product terms of Google can be found at https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de-AT read.

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides you can access https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ read.
By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
You can find the privacy policy, what information Facebook collects and how they use it https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy

We use YouTube's YouTube video service, YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated.
If you have a YouTube account and you're signed in, that information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Instagram Privacy Policy

We use features of the social media Instagram network of Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

We can display images and videos with Embed Embed Instagram features.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and you're signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

You can find the privacy policy, information that Instagram collects and how they use it https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy

We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come to this website from a Facebook ad. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used within the scope of advertising advertisements. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website Facebook is communicated, so that visitors get to see matching ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.

How the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, you will learn https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can see your ad settings on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen if you are logged in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferentialmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found on https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Source: Created with the Privacy Generator by firmenwebseiten.at in co-operation with aestomed.at

 

Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Law, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and Disclosure Obligation according to §25 Media Act.

RS-Onlinemarketing.at
Christoph Schöngrundner
Roseggerstrasse 8a,
8692 Neuberg an der Mürz,
Austria

Corporate purpose: Online marketing, web design and webshop solutions
UID number: ATU65216857

Tel .: +436644638453
E-mail: office@rs-onlinemarketing.at

Member of: WKO, state guild, etc.
Professional law: Trade Regulations: www.ris.bka.gv.at

Authority / trade authority: District Commission Bruck-Mürzzuschlag
Job Title: advertising agency
State awards: Austria

Source: Created with the Imprint generator of firmenwebseiten.at in co-operation with medwell24.at

EU mediation

In accordance with the Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs (ODR Regulation), we would like to inform you about the online dispute resolution platform (OS platform).
Consumers have the opportunity to submit complaints to the online dispute resolution platform of the European Commission http://ec.europa.eu/odr?tid=221076123 to judge. The necessary contact details can be found above in our imprint.

We would like to point out, however, that we are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution procedures before a consumer arbitration board.

Liability for contents of this website

We are constantly developing the contents of this website and strive to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we can not assume any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties.

If you notice any problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Liability for links on this website

Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. Liability for linked websites is loud § 17 ECG For us not, since we had no knowledge of unlawful activities and have, we have not been aware of such illegality and we would remove links immediately, if we become aware of any illegality.

If you notice unlawful links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Copyright Notice

All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally pursue the unauthorized use of parts of the contents of our site.

photo Credits

The pictures, photos and graphics on this website are protected by copyright.

The image rights belong to the following photographers and companies:

  • Photographer Mustermann

 

Data protection

data protection

We have prepared this privacy policy (version 18.10.2018-221076123) to assist you in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG) to explain what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
The legal basis exists Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be transmitted by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis exists Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that you give us the consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights according to the General Data Protection Regulation

They are in accordance with the provisions of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) basically the following rights:

  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation ("Right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to Notification - Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose website you https://www.dsb.gv.at/ Find.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 (1) GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this safeguarding of the data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to them and is only used for the web application, such as the web application. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).
Example cookie data:

  • Name: _ga
  • Expiration time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221076123

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the keyword "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, ie disable them by setting the browser, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Newsletter Privacy Policy

If you subscribe to our newsletter you submit the above mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom - then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221076123.

What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga
    • Expiration time: 2 years
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221076123
  • _gid
    • Expiration time: 24 hours
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152221076123
  • _gat_gtag_UA_
    • Expiry time: 1 minute
    • Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_ ,
    • Exemplary value: 1

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

pseudonymization

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

With the help of Browser add-ons for deactivation Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows site visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Google Analytics addendum to data processing

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the "Data Processing Supplement" in Google Analytics.

More about the data processing add-on for Google Analytics can be found here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This feature has been developed by Google to enable that site to comply with applicable privacy practices and recommendations of local data protection authorities when they prohibit storage of the full IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before any storage or processing of the data takes place.

More information about IP anonymization can be found on https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de.

Google Analytics Demographics and Interests Reports

We've turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The Demographics and Interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us - without this data to be able to assign individual persons - to make a better picture of our users. Learn more about the advertising features https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=en_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can use the activities and information of your Google Account under "Ads Settings" on https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated end with checkbox.

Google Analytics deactivation link

If you are following disable link click, you can prevent Google from further visits to this website. Attention: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito / private mode of your browser, or the use of another browser leads to data being collected again.

Disable Google Analytics

Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy

We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam.

The legal basis for use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), as there is a legitimate interest in protecting this website from bots and spam.

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects web pages against spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms.

By using reCAPTCHA, data will be transmitted to Google using Google to determine whether the visitor is human or spam. What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de-AT read.
The terms of service and product terms of Google can be found at https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de-AT read.

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Facebook Privacy Policy

We use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
What features (social plug-ins) Facebook provides you can access https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ read.
By visiting our website information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not want that, please log out of Facebook.
You can find the privacy policy, what information Facebook collects and how they use it https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy

We use YouTube's YouTube video service, YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transmitted to YouTube, stored and evaluated.
If you have a YouTube account and you're signed in, that information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Instagram Privacy Policy

We use features of the social media Instagram network of Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

We can display images and videos with Embed Embed Instagram features.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and you're signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

You can find the privacy policy, information that Instagram collects and how they use it https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy

We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come to this website from a Facebook ad. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used within the scope of advertising advertisements. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website Facebook is communicated, so that visitors get to see matching ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.

How the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, you will learn https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can see your ad settings on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen if you are logged in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferentialmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook's data policy can be found on https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

Source: Created with the Privacy Generator by firmenwebseiten.at in co-operation with aestomed.at